Difference between revisions of "Admins, Moderators and Staff"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Linked FeXoR user page) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Denis2 || || || || ban || kick || | |Denis2 || || || || ban || kick || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FeXoR || || || staff || ban || kick || | + | |[[User:FeXoR|FeXoR]] || || || staff || ban || kick || |
|- | |- | ||
|Hedgehog || || || staff || ban || kick || spawn_builder | |Hedgehog || || || staff || ban || kick || spawn_builder | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 1 May 2024
About roles and privileges
Admins
Accounts with the privs privilege are admin accounts. Admin accounts should only be used for emergencies or cleanups, not for building stuff.
Moderators
Moderators have ban and/or kick privileges, and sometimes also basic_privs. Moderators help to keep the server nice. See also the Moderator manual.
Staff
Players with the staff privilege can access server control.
Spawn builders
Spawn builders have the spawn_builder privilege, and can build in the protected area at spawn.
List of accounts and privileges
| Name | Privilege | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| privs | basic_privs | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | |
| 1hit | staff | ban | ||||
| 6r1d | staff | ban | kick | |||
| a | spawn_builder | |||||
| AceRichman | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | ||
| admin | privs | basic_privs | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder |
| Adventurer | ban | kick | ||||
| almafa | ban | kick | ||||
| BuckarooBanzai | basic_privs | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | |
| calculon | ban | kick | ||||
| ceylan | staff | ban | ||||
| chi | staff | spawn_builder | ||||
| chuche952 | staff | ban | kick | |||
| coil | ban | kick | spawn_builder | |||
| coil0 | privs | |||||
| DarkRoy | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | ||
| Denis2 | ban | kick | ||||
| FeXoR | staff | ban | kick | |||
| Hedgehog | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | ||
| Huhhila | basic_privs | staff | ban | |||
| int | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | ||
| iska | ban | kick | ||||
| jackb | spawn_builder | |||||
| jacrackorn | ban | kick | ||||
| jihuu | ban | kick | ||||
| Justice | ban | kick | ||||
| kiedtl | staff | ban | kick | |||
| korlen | spawn_builder | |||||
| Lukc | basic_privs | |||||
| Lypsoto | ban | kick | ||||
| MCLV | staff | ban | kick | |||
| nil | staff | ban | kick | |||
| OgelGames | privs | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | |
| petarpro | ban | |||||
| pipo | basic_privs | kick | ||||
| Pixalou | ban | kick | ||||
| Rabbit1 | staff | ban | spawn_builder | |||
| Ruggila | staff | ban | kick | |||
| sean | ban | kick | ||||
| SoloSniper | staff | ban | kick | |||
| SwissalpS | spawn_builder | |||||
| SX | basic_privs | staff | ban | kick | spawn_builder | |
| T4im | basic_privs | kick | ||||
| thomas | privs | basic_privs | staff | ban | kick | |
| Warden | ban | kick | ||||
| Yoyodyne | privs | staff | ban | spawn_builder | ||