Difference between revisions of "Freezer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Overview) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The Freezer is a machine in [[Technic]] used to freeze some materials such as water to make frozen versions of them. | The Freezer is a machine in [[Technic]] used to freeze some materials such as water to make frozen versions of them. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ Freezer Energy Usage |
|- | |- | ||
! RE Battery Upgrades !! LV !! MV !! HV | ! RE Battery Upgrades !! LV !! MV !! HV | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 3 April 2025
Overview
The Freezer is a machine in Technic used to freeze some materials such as water to make frozen versions of them.
| RE Battery Upgrades | LV | MV | HV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 800EU | ||
| 1 | 600EU | ||
| 2 | 400EU |
Crafts
Here is a list of all freezing recipes:
| Time (secs) | Recipe | Output | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 water bucket | 1 ice | 1 empty bucket |
| 1 river water bucket | 1 ice | 1 empty bucket | |
| 1 dirt | 1 dirt with snow | ||
| 1 lava bucket | 1 obsidian | 1 empty bucket | |